SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES WITH 50% AND ABOVE ARE TO COME FOR ORAL INTERVIEW WHILE THOSE WITH TRY SECOND STREAM REMARKS CAN VISIT THE SCHOOL WEBSITE ON 29TH FEBRUARY, 2024 TO PURCHASE FORMS FOR THE STREAM II EXAMINATION SLATED FOR 16TH MARCH, 2024.
THE ORAL INTERVIEW WILL TAKE PLACE AS FOLLOWS:
DATE: SATURDAY 9TH MARCH, 2024.
TIME: 8:30A M PROMPT
VENUE: ST. AUGUSTINE’S COLLEGE, NEW KARU, NASARAWA STATE.
Candidates are to come with the following required documents (both original and photocopy):
Any candidate who fails to present the above mentioned requirements will be disqualified.
Note also that candidate must be at least 10 years old by July 2024, to qualify for admission into and JSS1
ST. AUGUSTINE’S COLLEGE, NEW KARU, NASARAWA STATE.
STREAM 1 ENTRANCE EXAMINATION 2024/2025 RESULTS (MAKURDI CENTRE)
S/N |
NAME |
EXAMINATION NUMBER |
PERCENTAGE |
REMARKS |
1. |
MANGER FRANKLIN SHIMA |
|
52.5 |
CONSIDERED FOR ORAL INTERVIEW |
2. |
OKOH EHI VALERIE |
3776 |
50 |
CONSIDERED FOR ORAL INTERVIEW |
3. |
ECHOR LAURA |
3882 |
48.5 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
4. |
DZUACHII KENANA LAURA |
3845 |
48.5 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
5. |
ADOLE ONDUGBE |
3755 |
48 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
6. |
MBA NAETOCHUKWU |
3807 |
46 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
7. |
ASEMA GWENN TESEMTOR |
3968 |
45 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
8. |
TARGEMA FATIMA |
|
44.5 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
9. |
AERNYI SECIVIR TRINITY |
3866 |
44.5 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
10. |
TERLUMUN SEDOO |
4044 |
44.5 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
11. |
ECHOR LUCIA |
3881 |
43 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
12. |
AKPEN ZANARIA |
4028 |
42.5 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
13. |
NAZARETH NADOO NGBEA |
3885 |
40.5 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
14. |
OKAFOR MUNACHI ALEXANDER |
3813 |
39.5 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
15. |
UBEN TERTESE JONATHAN |
|
37 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
16. |
KATER AJIR KATER AJIO |
|
35 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
17. |
ERDOO TINGIR |
35 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
|
18. |
ADEM LIANATER LETICIA |
3855 |
34.5 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
19. |
OGWUCHE GODWIN |
3843 |
32.5 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
20. |
DAVID APAA |
3903 |
32.5 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
21. |
ANDY PRICE GRACY |
3923 |
30.5 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
22. |
NDUMARI MINAGHUR MAMZA |
4013 |
30 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
23. |
IPILAKYAA VICTOR |
3851 |
30 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
24. |
OCHAPA DAVID OCHAPAA |
3716 |
29 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
25. |
ANDY PRICE JOSHUA |
3922 |
28.5 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
26. |
ABA DANIEL IORHUN |
3901 |
28 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
27. |
ABAJAH SHEDRACK |
3762 |
27.5 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |
28. |
AONDONA TERSOO SIMON JUNIOR |
4052 |
24 |
TRY SECOND STREAM |